Tender for Corrigendum: Survey Design Engineering Manufacture Supply...

The TNEB LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Survey Design Engineering Manufacture Supply Erection under Live Line Condition Testing and Commissioning of 48 Fibre Optical Power Ground Wire with Accessories in Chennai, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_527415_1 | Ref ID: 119461047). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2800000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Survey Design Engineering Manufacture Supply Erection under Live Line Condition Testing and Commissioning of 48 Fibre Optical Power Ground Wire with Accessories

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119461047

Notice Ref. No.: PC1103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey Design Engineering Manufacture Supply Erection under live line condition Testing and Commissioning of 48 Fibre Optical Power Ground Wire with accessories
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Protection and Communication - TANTRANSCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of OPGW
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections