Tender for Corrigendum: Survey Design and Execution of Sewerage Sche...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Survey Design and Execution of Sewerage Scheme of Samba Town under Pollution Abatement of River Basanter at Samba (Jank) under Capex (Ngt) on Epc Fixed Cost Basis in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HAUDD_317012_1 | Ref ID: 147859236). The estimated tender value is ₹ 824700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16494000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Survey Design and Execution of Sewerage Scheme of Samba Town under Pollution Abatement of River Basanter at Samba (Jank) under Capex (Ngt) on Epc Fixed Cost Basis

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147859236

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT No 29 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 824700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16494000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pollution Abatement of River Basanter at Samba (JanK) under CAPEX (NGT) on EPC Fixed Cost Basis incld Operation and Maintenance for 5 years after successful completion of free trial run of 12 months (Contract No.SDJ/W/68/2026-27)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: HAUDD||Urban Environmental Engineering Dept||S and D Div West Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 900
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 64, 94, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 82, 47, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections