Tender for Corrigendum: Surveillance Hard Disk, Cat 6 Cable, Multime...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Surveillance Hard Disk, Cat 6 Cable, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Projector Screen (V2), Television (V3), Qty: 1262 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765087 | Ref ID: 146890156). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wi-fi/Wireless Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wi-fi/Wireless Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Surveillance Hard Disk, Cat 6 Cable, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Projector Screen (V2), Television (V3), Qty: 1262

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146890156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SURVEILLANCE HARD DISK, CAT 6 CABLE, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Projector Screen (V2), Television (V3), Projector Mount, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), WIRELESS ACCESS POINT
Quantity Required: 1262
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Access Point (V2), Wireless Bridge, Wireless Controller, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Wireless Microphone (V2), Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Access Control System, Wi-fi/Wireless Router, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Trea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections