Tender for Corrigendum: Surgical items, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Surgical items, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6462051 | Ref ID: 124149170). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1647.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Consumables items for IR Department, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes (V2) Guidewires (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Consumables items for IR Department, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes (V2) Guidewires (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Surgical items, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124149170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6462051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1647

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vascular Access Introducer Sheath 6f 23cm
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables items for IR Department, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes (V2) Guidewires (V2)
Item Title: Surgical items
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2025 11:18 AM
End Date: 14-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1647
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables items for IR Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Wire Guide, Guidewires (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Self-Expanding Occlusion Device 6 mm Endotracheal Tubes (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Searched String: Ureteral Stent 6fr 26cm Tennis Ball, Pigtail Drainage Catheter (V2), IV Cannula Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections