Tender for Corrigendum: Surgical ENT Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Surgical ENT Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7256158 | Ref ID: 137146367). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq193, Optical Coherence Tomography (V2) Surgical Operating ENT Microscope Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq193, Optical Coherence Tomography (V2) Surgical Operating ENT Microscope Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Surgical ENT Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137146367

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7256158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surgical ENT Microscope
BOQ Title: Boq193, Optical Coherence Tomography (V2) Surgical Operating ENT Microscope Anaesthesia Workstation (V2)
Item Title: Surgical ENT Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-02-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: BOQ193
GeMARPTS Searched: Furniture Set (V2), High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3), High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machine, Digital Forensic Workstation Searched String: Multipara Monitor Veterinary Multipara Monitor, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2), Holter Monitor (V2), Hig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections