Tender for Corrigendum: Surface Water, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Surface Water, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Bargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6802891 | Ref ID: 128839162).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Routine Environment Monitoring, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Routine Environment Monitoring, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Surface Water, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128839162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6802891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SURFACE WATER - To carry out Surface Water Inlet & Outlet samples for surface water quality monitoring
BOQ Title: Routine Environment Monitoring, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based
Item Title: Surface Water
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-10-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ROUTINE ENVIRONMENT MONITORING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NOISE MONITORING Air Quality Monitoring Service, System Integration Service to Implement IoT Sensor-Based Measurement and Monitoring of Rural Water Supply Systems, Cyber Security Audit Searched String: STACK MONITORING Air Quality Monitoring Service, System Integration Service to Im...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections