Tender for Corrigendum: Surface Mounted Strap On Type RTDs Pt-200, w...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Surface Mounted Strap On Type RTDs Pt-200, with integrated MI cable and gland, suitable for feeder pipe size 40 mmNB pipe, Pipe OD 56.4mm, Qty: 350 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6793649 | Ref ID: 130817559). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 507303.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTM RTDs, PT 100 DUPLEX RTD (Air Circuit) (BHEL) Pt 100 Duplex Rid For Stator Winding Core and Tooth (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTM RTDs, PT 100 DUPLEX RTD (Air Circuit) (BHEL) Pt 100 Duplex Rid For Stator Winding Core and Tooth (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Surface Mounted Strap On Type RTDs Pt-200, with integrated MI cable and gland, suitable for feeder pipe size 40 mmNB pipe, Pipe OD 56.4mm, Qty: 350 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130817559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6793649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 507303

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surface Mounted Strap On Type RTDs (Pt-200), with integrated MI cable and gland, suitable for feeder pipe size 40 mmNB pipe (Pipe OD 56.4mm) along with suitable mounting clamps and as per specification PC-E-00406/REV. NO. 2, Instrument Specifications Sheet and drawing attached.
BOQ Title: CCTM RTDs, PT 100 DUPLEX RTD (Air Circuit) (BHEL) Pt 100 Duplex Rid For Stator Winding Core and Tooth (BHEL)
Item Title: Surface Mounted Strap On Type RTDs Pt-200, with integrated MI cable and gland, suitable for feeder pipe size 40 mmNB pipe, Pipe OD 56.4mm
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 400
Start Date: 30-10-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 507303
BOQ Title: CCTM RTDs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections