Tender for Corrigendum: Surface Cleaning and Painting of Tower Struc...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Surface Cleaning and Painting of Tower Structures with Single Coat of Red Oxide and Single Coat of Aluminum Paint of Various 5 Nos 132 Kv Ehv Lines under Tlm Sub Dn. Bhopal in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPTC_468703_1 | Ref ID: 146563586). The estimated tender value is ₹ 680959, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6810.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Surface Cleaning and Painting of Tower Structures with Single Coat of Red Oxide and Single Coat of Aluminum Paint of Various 5 Nos 132 Kv Ehv Lines under Tlm Sub Dn. Bhopal

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146563586

Notice Ref. No.: TS-250/1310 dtd.23.12.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 680959

Tender EMD: ₹ 6810

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Surface cleaning and painting of tower structures with single coat of red oxide and single coat of aluminum paint of various 5 Nos 132 kV EHV lines under TLM Sub Dn. Bhopal under administrative control of EE (EHT-Maint.) Dn. Bhopal
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Maint. and Insp.)||MPPTCL.M and I CIRCLE BHOPAL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 810
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 80, 959
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections