Tender for Corrigendum: Suprapur Nitric Acid, 1 Lt., Assay 65% . Ar/...

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Suprapur Nitric Acid, 1 Lt., Assay 65% . Ar/Acs Grade, Icp-Ms Multi Element Standard Solution Iv 10, Qty: 177 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6733247 | Ref ID: 128853951). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1080900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nickel sulphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nickel sulphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Suprapur Nitric Acid, 1 Lt., Assay 65% . Ar/Acs Grade, Icp-Ms Multi Element Standard Solution Iv 10, Qty: 177

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128853951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6733247

Tender Value: ₹ 1080900

Tender EMD: ₹ 600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Suprapur Nitric acid, 1 Lt., Assay 65% . AR/ACS grade, ICP- MS Multi Element Standard solution IV 1000 m/l (1000 ppm), Litharge or PbO, 250 gm. AR/ACS grade Minimum assay 99%, Indium ICP Standard100mL, Rhodium ICP Standard 100mL (100mg/L), Rare Earth, Uranium Thorium ICP Standard 125mL (10mg/L) CMS-1 Inorganic Venture, Sulphuric acid. AR grade, as per IS 266, Silver nitrate, 25 g, AR grade, Assay: 99.9. colour lesss, Silicon dioxide LR grade/ for column chromatography. 1 kg, pH electrode storage solution (make Thermo scientific orion) with cap cover the bulb of electrode, Lithium Metaborate (BO2Li) Titration with NaOH% B: ? 21.1% Purity 99.9% Based on race Metals Analysis, Lithium Tetraborate (Li2B4O7) purity? 99.995% based on trace metal analysis. 500g, Nickel, (purity 99.95% ) . Trace metal basis. ACROS Organics/Sigma Aldrich. 500g
Quantity Required: 177
Start Date: 03-10-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 31-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections