Tender for Corrigendum: Support Ring 124Mm, Support Ring 118Mm, Supp...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Support Ring 124Mm, Support Ring 118Mm, Support Ring 144Mm, Support Ring 138Mm, Qty: 216 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7716952 | Ref ID: 145929728).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Backing Ring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Backing Ring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Support Ring 124Mm, Support Ring 118Mm, Support Ring 144Mm, Support Ring 138Mm, Qty: 216

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145929728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7716952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPORT RING 124MM, SUPPORT RING 118MM, SUPPORT RING 144MM, SUPPORT RING 138MM
Quantity Required: 216
Start Date: 29-06-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Backing Ring, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Tennikoit Ring, Smith Machine (Version 2), Basketball Ring, Towel Ring, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Piston Ring Compressor (V2), Tissue Embedding Ring, Pin Up Notice Board (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections