Tender for Corrigendum: Support Pack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Support Pack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864593 | Ref ID: 147410457). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio video conferecning system, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Video Conferencing End Point category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio video conferecning system, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Video Conferencing End Point Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Support Pack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147410457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of 8x5 NBD Support
BOQ Title: Audio video conferecning system, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Video Conferencing End Point
BOQ Title: Audio video conferecning system, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Video Conferencing End Point
Item Title: Support Pack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-08-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125000
BOQ Title: Audio video conferecning system
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Video Conferencing End Point, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Software Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections