Tender for Corrigendum: Supplying of Roller Chain 2 Points Small Cha...

The TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH (TIFR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supplying of Roller Chain 2 Points Small Chain 04C 1 Meter Single Row Industrial Drive Short Pitch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7071782 | Ref ID: 134572106). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10352.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Plumbing Material Carpentry Materials and Carpentry Materials to TIFR Hyderabad, Pipes for Gardening Purposes (V2) Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Plumbing Material Carpentry Materials and Carpentry Materials to TIFR Hyderabad, Pipes for Gardening Purposes (V2) Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supplying of Roller Chain 2 Points Small Chain 04C 1 Meter Single Row Industrial Drive Short Pitch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134572106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7071782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10352

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please see Item No.32 of Plumbing Material of Scope of Supply Document
BOQ Title: Supply of Plumbing Material Carpentry Materials and Carpentry Materials to TIFR Hyderabad, Pipes for Gardening Purposes (V2) Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electri...
Item Title: Supplying of Roller Chain 2 Points Small Chain 04C 1 Meter Single Row Industrial Drive Short Pitch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-01-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10352
BOQ Title: Supply of Plumbing Material Carpentry Materials and Carpentry Materials to TIFR Hyderabad
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: public health Health Faucet Searched String: Carpentry tools and hingles Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Searched String: gardening hand tools and pipes Pipe for Gardening Purpose

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections