Tender for Corrigendum: Supplying One Tata Sumo/Qualis/Tavera/Equiva...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supplying One Tata Sumo/Qualis/Tavera/Equivalent Vehicle with Driver for the Jointly Use of Switchyard Maintenance Sub Division and Sge Sub Division at Sabarigiri Hep, Moozhiyar for One Y... in Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_838715_1 | Ref ID: 137214020). The estimated tender value is ₹ 722500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supplying One Tata Sumo/Qualis/Tavera/Equivalent Vehicle with Driver for the Jointly Use of Switchyard Maintenance Sub Division and Sge Sub Division at Sabarigiri Hep, Moozhiyar for One Y...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137214020

Notice Ref. No.: GD-MZR/Contract Vehicle/2025-26/05 Dtd 21.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 722500

Tender EMD: ₹ 500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 472

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supplying One Tata Sumo/Qualis/Tavera/Equivalent Vehicle with Driver for the Jointly Use of Switchyard Maintenance Sub Division and Sge Sub Division at Sabarigiri Hep, Moozhiyar for One Year
Supplying one Tata Sumo/Qualis/Tavera/Equivalent vehicle with driver for the jointly use of Switchyard Maintenance Sub Division and SGE Sub Division at Sabarigiri HEP, Moozhiyar for one year
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer Generation Moolamattom||Deputy Chief Engineer Generation Circle Moozhiyar||EE Gen Division Moozhiyar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 500
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 22, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 472

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections