Tender for Corrigendum: Supplying Laying Electrical Casing pipe Flat...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supplying Laying Electrical Casing pipe Flat Casing pipe Nails Screws Cable Clip Manpower Charges of 2 Pair Shielded Cable and Installation Charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6889404 | Ref ID: 132052614).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Install of 2Trk 2Dkp 32Extns Eternity Penx6sac Eon510 Telephone Cabling and Accessories, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Install of 2Trk 2Dkp 32Extns Eternity Penx6sac Eon510 Telephone Cabling and Accessories, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Supplying Laying Electrical Casing pipe Flat Casing pipe Nails Screws Cable Clip Manpower Charges of 2 Pair Shielded Cable and Installation Charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132052614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6889404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying Laying Electrical Casing pipe Flat Casing pipe Nails Screws Cable Clip Manpower Charges of 2 Pair Shielded Cable and Installation Charges
BOQ Title: Supply and Install of 2Trk 2Dkp 32Extns Eternity Penx6sac Eon510 Telephone Cabling and Accessories, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: Supplying Laying Electrical Casing pipe Flat Casing pipe Nails Screws Cable Clip Manpower Charges of 2 Pair Shielded Cable and Installation Charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-12-2025 6:11 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF 2TRK 2DKP 32EXTNS ETERNITY PENX6SAC EON510 TELEPHONE CABLING AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Cartridge 90gm (Defence), 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI, Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 120gm (Defence), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Body Worn Camera System Searched String: ETERNITY PE CARD SLT 8 Imidacloprid 20%+ Bifenthrin 8% SL (Soluble Liquid), Random Access...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections