Tender for Corrigendum: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commiss...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of (4 Plus 1)X 3Tr Inverter Type Ductable Air Conditioners for Switch Room against Replacement of Existing Old 2X7.0Tr Ac Package Units ... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_278651_2 | Ref ID: 144856953). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1013163, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20263.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of (4 Plus 1)X 3Tr Inverter Type Ductable Air Conditioners for Switch Room against Replacement of Existing Old 2X7.0Tr Ac Package Units ...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144856953

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/RCH/2026-27/05

Tender Value: ₹ 1013163

Tender EMD: ₹ 20263

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of (4 Plus 1)X 3Tr Inverter Type Ductable Air Conditioners for Switch Room against Replacement of Existing Old 2X7.0Tr Ac Package Units at 1St Floor, Te Bldg Kadma under Jamshedpur Ba.(Recall)
Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of (4 plus 1)x 3TR Inverter Type Ductable Air Conditioners for Switch Room against replacement of existing old 2x7.0TR AC package Units at 1st Floor, TE Bldg KADMA under Jamshedpur BA.(Recall)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Jharkhand Telecom Circle||CE (Electrical)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 04:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 263
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 13, 163
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections