Tender for Corrigendum: Supplying, Fitting and Fixing of Bedding wit...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE SOUTH 24 PARGANAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supplying, Fitting and Fixing of Bedding with Blanket, Cot, Curtain, Dining Table with Chair, Dinner Set and Kitchen Set, False Ceiling Walling, Etc, at Old Dm Bungalow as Per Direction f... in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMSP_967711_1 | Ref ID: 132660112). The estimated tender value is ₹ 996525, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19931.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supplying, Fitting and Fixing of Bedding with Blanket, Cot, Curtain, Dining Table with Chair, Dinner Set and Kitchen Set, False Ceiling Walling, Etc, at Old Dm Bungalow as Per Direction f...

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132660112

Notice Ref. No.: 294/PW/ADM-INFRA/GS MELA-26 NIT-142

Tender Value: ₹ 996525

Tender EMD: ₹ 19931

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supplying, Fitting and Fixing of Bedding with Blanket, Cot, Curtain, Dining Table with Chair, Dinner Set and Kitchen Set, False Ceiling Walling, Etc, at Old Dm Bungalow as Per Direction for Ensuing Gs Mela 2026 under Sagar P.S.
294/Pw/Adm-Infra/Gs Mela-26 Nit-142
Supplying, fitting and fixing of Bedding with Blanket, Cot, Curtain, Dining table with Chair, Dinner set and Kitchen Set, False Ceiling Walling, etc, at old DM Bungalow as per direction for ensuing GS Mela 2026 under Sagar P.S.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE SOUTH 24 PARGANAS||ADM - INFRASTRUCTURE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2025 04:56 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 931
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 96, 525
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections