Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supplying, Erecting and Testing Approved Make Animal Incinerator(Furnace) - 1 No. Including 3-Years Comprehensive Maintenance Asper Attached Technical Details Specification at Ivnagar Sol...
Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137441588
Notice Ref. No.: JUMC/SL/05/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 13688000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 136880
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supplying, Erecting and Testing Approved Make Animal Incinerator(Furnace) - 1 No. Including 3-Years Comprehensive Maintenance Asper Attached Technical Details Specification at Ivnagar Solid Wastedumping Site, Municipal Corporation, Junagadh. (2Nd. Attempt)
Supplying, Erecting and Testing Approved Make Animal Incinerator(Furnace) - 1 No. Including 3-Years Comprehensive Maintenance Asper Attached Technical Details Specification at Ivnagar Solid Wastedumping Site, Municipal Corporation, Junagadh. (2Nd. Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 23-02-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 16-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 136, 880
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections