Tender for Corrigendum: Supplying and making end termination, Qty: 6...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supplying and making end termination, Qty: 60 Each, (BOQ Item #14) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7593089 | Ref ID: 143744678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71071.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of automatic fire dampers, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of automatic fire dampers, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Supplying and making end termination, Qty: 60 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143744678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7593089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71071

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and copper lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed or XLPE copper conductor cable 1.1 KV grade as required.
BOQ Title: Provision of automatic fire dampers, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935
Item Title: Supplying and making end termination
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 27-05-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71071
BOQ Title: Provision of automatic fire dampers
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher, Portable Automatic Fire Extinguisher as per EN / ISO / IEC 17050, Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch), Moisteners (V2), Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections