Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supplying and Installation of Medical Equipment (C-Arm with Flat Panel Detector High Frequency, High Resolution) for Various Chc/Phc & Civil Hospital Centers, Surat- under Csr Initiative....
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136772102
Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL/Corp/Civil/CSR 2025-26/ C-arm with Flat Panel Detector /285
Tender Value: ₹ 3500000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 35000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supplying and Installation of Medical Equipment (C-Arm with Flat Panel Detector High Frequency, High Resolution) for Various Chc/Phc & Civil Hospital Centers, Surat- under Csr Initiative by Dgvcl 2025-26
Supplying and Installation of Medical Equipment (C-Arm with Flat Panel Detector High Frequency, High Resolution) for Various Chc/Phc & Civil Hospital Centers, Surat- under Csr Initiative by Dgvcl 2025-26
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 07-02-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 10-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 35, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900
Notice Documents
Tender-Notice-C-arm-with-Flat-Panel-Detector1.pdf
Technical-Bid-C-arm-with-Flat-Panel-Detector1.pdf
Price-Bid-C-arm-with-Flat-Panel-Detector1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections