Tender for Corrigendum: Supplying and Fixing Shutters for Road Side ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supplying and Fixing Shutters for Road Side Drains and Closing the Vent Openings Provided in the Side Wall on both Banks of Karuvadikuppam Drain from Ginger Hotel to Krishna Nagar Main Ro... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDC2_18497_1 | Ref ID: 120260807). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3742521, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74850.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supplying and Fixing Shutters for Road Side Drains and Closing the Vent Openings Provided in the Side Wall on both Banks of Karuvadikuppam Drain from Ginger Hotel to Krishna Nagar Main Ro...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120260807

Notice Ref. No.: TN.7/PW/IRRN/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3742521

Tender EMD: ₹ 74850

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supplying and Fixing Shutters for Road Side Drains and Closing the Vent Openings Provided in the Side Wall on both Banks of Karuvadikuppam Drain from Ginger Hotel to Krishna Nagar Main Road, Puducherry.
Supplying and fixing shutters for road side drains and closing the vent openings provided in the side wall on both banks of Karuvadikuppam drain from Ginger Hotel to Krishna Nagar Main Road, Puducherry.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE II||IRRIGATION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-May-2025 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 74, 850
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 42, 521
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections