Tender for Corrigendum: Supplying and Fixing Rolling Shutters of App...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supplying and Fixing Rolling Shutters of Approved Make, Made of Required Size M. S. Laths, Interloc, Qty: 8804 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828239 | Ref ID: 147607044). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Supplying and Fixing Rolling Shutters of Approved Make, Made of Required Size M. S. Laths, Interloc, Qty: 8804

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147607044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying and fixing rolling shutters of approved make, made of required size M. S. laths, interlocke, Providing and fixing ball bearing for rolling shutters., Extra for providing mechanical device chain and crank operation for operating rolling shutters. Exce, Providing 60 mm wall panelling. The wall panels shall be made up of 0.45 mm thick PPGI ribbed sheet, Providing 60 mm ceiling panelling. The ceiling panels shall be made up of 0.45 mm thick PPGI ribbed, Providing 0.45 mm thick PPGI C fascia /closures, Providing Dash fastner 10 mm thick and 150mm long, Providing Angle Iron 50x50x6 mm (220Mtr), Providing Tee iron T 100x50x5mm (300 Mtr), Providing MS Flat 50x3mm (180 mtr), Providing Welding rod 10 No, Iron cutting Blade 14", Iron cutting Blade 4", PVC Gitti 35 mm, Self drilling screw 25 mm, 6mm thick Iron flat head dry wall screw 40mm long
BOQ Title: P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)
Quantity Required: 8804
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 98000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections