Tender for Corrigendum: Supply_Ceramic cloth - cladding item, Qty: 4...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply_Ceramic cloth - cladding item, Qty: 4400 M2, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883479 | Ref ID: 148212770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Insulation Items for MPV Project GRSE Yard nos 3050 to 57, Insulation Tester Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402 Cladding Films for Gr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Insulation Items for MPV Project GRSE Yard nos 3050 to 57, Insulation Tester Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402 Cladding Films for Gr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply_Ceramic cloth - cladding item, Qty: 4400 M2, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148212770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply_Ceramic cloth/cladding item
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Insulation Items for MPV Project GRSE Yard nos 3050 to 57, Insulation Tester Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402 Cladding Films for Gr...
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Insulation Items for MPV Project GRSE Yard nos 3050 to 57, Insulation Tester Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402 Cladding Films for Gr...
Item Title: Supply_Ceramic cloth - cladding item
Item Quantity: 4400
Unit of Measure: M2
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-08-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Insulation Items for MPV Project GRSE Yard nos 3050 to 57
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulation Tester, Environmental Chamber, Acoustical insulation, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections