Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Wire Drawing Pulling Dog and Gripp...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Wire Drawing Pulling Dog and Grippers, Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604, Qty: 415 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6955490 | Ref ID: 133035240).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Wire Drawing Pulling Dog and Grippers, Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Wire Drawing Pulling Dog and Grippers, Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Wire Drawing Pulling Dog and Grippers, Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604, Qty: 415

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133035240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6955490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DESCRIPTION - 1 AS PER ANNEXURE - I
BOQ Title: Supply of Wire Drawing Pulling Dog and Grippers, Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604
Item Title: Es50-048-00109
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 03-12-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Wire Drawing Pulling Dog and Grippers
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Super Chain and Wire Lubricant, Key Chain, Website, File and Database Monitoring Software Using Block Chain Technology, Pet Food for Dogs and Cats Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections