Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Vegetables and Fruits

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Vegetables and Fruits in Nani Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NVS_861041_1 | Ref ID: 120925643). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Vegetables and Fruits

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120925643

Notice Ref. No.: JNVD/2025-26/VEGE/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Vegetables and Fruits
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti||Javahar Navodaya Vidyalaya - Daman
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: Vegetables and Fruits
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 3
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections