Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Various Consumables, Measuring Instruments, Tools Tackles, Cpvc and Fasteners Items for 500 Mw, Unit No-6, Utps. (Bmd-6 Et-6251)
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147754758
Notice Ref. No.: ET-6251
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 152711
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Various Consumables, Measuring Instruments, Tools Tackles, Cpvc and Fasteners Items for 500 Mw, Unit No-6, Utps. (Bmd-6 Et-6251)
Title: Supply of Various Consumables, Measuring Instruments, Tools Tackles, Cpvc and Fasteners Items for 500 Mw, Unit No-6, Utps. (Bmd-6 Et-6251)
Product Category : Consumables
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 30-05-2026 10:50
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Start Date 30-05-2026 10:50
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:30
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission of documents i.e. Receipt of Online payment in case of Tender fee and or EMD must be uploaded in preliminary stage and only original Demand Draft (in case of Tender fee and or EMD) original Bank Guarantee (incase of EMD only) must be submitted through speedpost within 5days from last bid submission date.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 152, 711 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 152, 711 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 152, 711 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduidd10abf8d-19a0-40b6-894c-a19b37c46dfcnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections