Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Various Carbon Steel Plates at Ahp...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Various Carbon Steel Plates at Ahp Kltps in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 327636 | Ref ID: 147387396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45084.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply of Various Carbon Steel Plates at Ahp Kltps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply of Various Carbon Steel Plates at Ahp Kltps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Various Carbon Steel Plates at Ahp Kltps

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147387396

Notice Ref. No.: ME-285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45084

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Various Carbon Steel Plates at Ahp Kltps
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Mechanical - All
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 25-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 17:55
Bid Submission Start Date 25-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Only cover for DD / Bank Guarantee for Tender Fee, EMD and Testing Fee(if any) will be accepted through Registered Post AD or Speed Post (the scanned copy of original document shall have to be uploaded on (n)Procure) addressed to The office of Chief Engineer (Gen.) KLTPS, ADM Building, SKV Nagar, Panandhro, Dist. Kutch. Pin Code No. 370601 super scribing the envelope with Tender No & item description within 05 working days of bid opening. “NO COURIER SERVICE OR HAND DELIVERY” will be accepted.The price bid and Technical bid should be submitted in Online Only
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.Ac No.90580200000028
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.Ac No. 90580200000028
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 45, 084 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.Ac No.90580200000028) GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.Ac No.90580200000028
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections