Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Valve Outlet and Valve Adapter Cer...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Valve Outlet and Valve Adapter Ceramic Lined - Dyn. Clas (Transition Piece) Installed in Hp-1103 Bowl Mill System at 2X660 Mw, Ssctps, Rvun, Suratgarh in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_570476_1 | Ref ID: 144314715).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engineering Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engineering Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Valve Outlet and Valve Adapter Ceramic Lined - Dyn. Clas (Transition Piece) Installed in Hp-1103 Bowl Mill System at 2X660 Mw, Ssctps, Rvun, Suratgarh

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144314715

Notice Ref. No.: TN/STPS-SC/Proc/2026-27/Prop19

Tender Value: ₹ 3320000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Valve Outlet and Valve Adapter Ceramic Lined - Dyn. Clas (Transition Piece) installed in HP-1103 Bowl Mill System at 2X660 MW, SSCTPS, RVUN, Suratgarh
Category: Mechanical Engineering Items
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Engineering Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections