Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Transportation, Unloading on Plinth and Delivery at Site Including Insurance and Storage, Erection, Testing and Pre- Commissioning of 1 Nos. 500 Mva 400/ 220/33Kv Spare Autotransf...
Posting Date: 21 May 2025
Deadline: 02 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119461062
Notice Ref. No.: STQ-3073
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5542000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply, Transportation, Unloading on Plinth and Delivery at Site Including Insurance and Storage, Erection, Testing and Pre- Commissioning of 1 Nos. 500 Mva 400/ 220/33Kv Spare Autotransformer
Transformer Package Stq-3073
Supply, transportation, unloading on plinth and delivery at site including insurance and storage, erection, testing and pre- commissioning of 1 Nos. 500 MVA 400/ 220/33KV SPARE Autotransformer
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||AO/CPC (T) - Patiala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 42, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections