Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Transport, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 400 Kv Dc Line (24 Km) with Quad Moose Acsr Conductor from the Proposed Samugarengapuram 400/230-110 Kv Substation to the Kudankulam...
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137211293
Notice Ref. No.: T-65
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10230000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply, Transport, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 400 Kv Dc Line (24 Km) with Quad Moose Acsr Conductor from the Proposed Samugarengapuram 400/230-110 Kv Substation to the Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant (Kknpp) Units 3 and 4 in Wz - 2
Supply, transport, erection, testing, commissioning of 400 KV DC line (24 KM) with QUAD MOOSE ACSR conductor from the proposed Samugarengapuram 400/230-110 KV substation to the Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant (KKNPP) units 3 and 4 in WZ - 2
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Civil-Transmission - TANTRANSCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 02, 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections