Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Three-Phase Multifunction Transducers (Mft) (Make Dfe, Model No. Df433) and Contact Multiplier Relays (Cmr) (Make- Paramount or Pla) with Suitable Socket (Base) for Din Rail, Co...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144407497
Notice Ref. No.: MD/WZ/06/PUR/NIT-331/ TS-1977
Tender Value: ₹ 665000
Tender EMD: ₹ 6650
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply of Three-Phase Multifunction Transducers (Mft) (Make Dfe, Model No. Df433) and Contact Multiplier Relays (Cmr) (Make- Paramount or Pla) with Suitable Socket (Base) for Din Rail, Compatible with Dfe Make Rtus Installed at 33/11 Kv Substations
Supply of Three-Phase Multifunction Transducers (MFT) (Make DFE, Model No. DF433) and Contact Multiplier Relays (CMR) (Make- Paramount or PLA) with suitable Socket (Base) for DIN Rail, Compatible with DFE Make RTUs Installed at 33/11 kV Substations
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd||Director/ED/CE/Addl CE (Purchase)-Indore - MPPKVVCL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 650
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 65, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections