Tender for Corrigendum: Supply testing and fixing of solar panel sys...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply testing and fixing of solar panel system of 100 Watts as per product specification and store list attached at South Camp MFFR, Qty: 20 As per store list, (BOQ Item #3) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6493667 | Ref ID: 124943355). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15600.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Field Security Lights Solar, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Hand Held ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Field Security Lights Solar, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Hand Held ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply testing and fixing of solar panel system of 100 Watts as per product specification and store list attached at South Camp MFFR, Qty: 20 As per store list, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124943355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6493667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply testing and fixing of solar panel system of 100 Watts as per product specification and store list attached at South Camp MFFR
BOQ Title: Field Security Lights Solar, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Hand Held ...
BOQ Title: Field Security Lights Solar, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Hand Held ...
Item Title: Supply testing and fixing of solar panel system of 100 Watts as per product specification and store list attached at South Camp MFFR
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: As per store list
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-07-2025 10:06 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15600
BOQ Title: FIELD SECURITY LIGHTS SOLAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Field Search Light (MHA), Field test kit, Hand Held Search Light, Field Hockey Balls, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3), Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization, Track Light, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Bicycle Light, Televisi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections