Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Testing and Commissioning of Snow Mob...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Testing and Commissioning of Snow Mobile for Gulmarg Development Authority, Qty: 1 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635563 | Ref ID: 143088933). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Snow Blowers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Snow Blowers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Testing and Commissioning of Snow Mobile for Gulmarg Development Authority, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143088933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Testing and Commissioning of Snow Mobile for Gulmarg Development Authority
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 25-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53000
GeMARPTS Searched: Snow Blowers, Mobile Storage Compactors, Snow Goggles (Defence), Snow Boots (Defence), Snow Shoes Truger, MK - 2, Mobile Pantry, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Mobile Robots, Mobile Computer Workstation, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections