Tender for Corrigendum - Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covere...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum - Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Container Trucks/Vehicles for Transportation of Banknotes and Coins in the State of Karnataka, Bengaluru in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141283399).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum - Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Container Trucks/Vehicles for Transportation of Banknotes and Coins in the State of Karnataka, Bengaluru category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum - Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Container Trucks/Vehicles for Transportation of Banknotes and Coins in the State of Karnataka, Bengaluru Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum - Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Container Trucks/Vehicles for Transportation of Banknotes and Coins in the State of Karnataka, Bengaluru

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141283399

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum - Supply of sufficient number of fully covered container trucks/vehicles for transportation of Banknotes and Coins in the state of Karnataka, Bengaluru
Description E-Tender No. – RBI/Bangalore Regional Office/Issue/1/26-27/ET/40 - [Supply of Trucks]
Published Date : May 14, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : May 21, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections