Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of stud bolt, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of stud bolt, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485972 | Ref ID: 141732433).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Material and Maintenance Manpower for Railway Track Maintenance at Piyala Lpg Plant, HYDRAULIC SLEEPER SPACER Compressor oils Rail Road Service Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Material and Maintenance Manpower for Railway Track Maintenance at Piyala Lpg Plant, HYDRAULIC SLEEPER SPACER Compressor oils Rail Road Service Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of stud bolt, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141732433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of stud bolt 25MMX100MM (HEAD THIN 50NOS AND HEAD THICK 50NOS)
BOQ Title: Supply Material and Maintenance Manpower for Railway Track Maintenance at Piyala Lpg Plant, HYDRAULIC SLEEPER SPACER Compressor oils Rail Road Service Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2)
Item Title: Supply of stud bolt
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-04-2026 8:15 AM
End Date: 23-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY MATERIAL AND MAINTENANCE MANPOWER FOR RAILWAY TRACK MAINTENANCE AT PIYALA LPG PLANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections