Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Spares for Wpil Limited Make Verti...

The ASSAM POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (APGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Spares for Wpil Limited Make Vertical Turbine Pump in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APGCL_45253_1 | Ref ID: 123692501).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Spares for Wpil Limited Make Vertical Turbine Pump

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123692501

Notice Ref. No.: APGCL/CGM (Gen)/2025-26/Spares of Raw Water Pump-LTPS/12

Tender Value: ₹ 1589867

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Spares for WPIL Limited make Vertical Turbine (VT) Pump (Model 16.5X8FAB) for Waste Heat Recovery Plant of Lakwa Thermal Power Station (LTPS), APGCL, Maibella.
Category: Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Assam Power Generation Company Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: pump parts
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 89, 867

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections