Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Spares for Dust Suppression System...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Spares for Dust Suppression System Installed at Chp Ctpp Chhabra in Chhabra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_574978_1 | Ref ID: 147018864). The estimated tender value is ₹ 475000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9500.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Spares for Dust Suppression System Installed at Chp Ctpp Chhabra

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147018864

Notice Ref. No.: NIB-3379/2026-27(MM)

Tender Value: ₹ 475000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 236

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Spares for Dust Suppression System installed at CHP CTPP Chhabra
Category: Machineries
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machineries
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 236

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections