Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Spare Components and Replacement o...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Spare Components and Replacement of Damaged Components in Induced Draft Pultruded Frp Counter Flow Cooling Tower at Heavy Water Plant (Kota) Site. in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HWB_864920_1 | Ref ID: 122305352). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5896360, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117927.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Spare Components and Replacement of Damaged Components in Induced Draft Pultruded Frp Counter Flow Cooling Tower at Heavy Water Plant (Kota) Site.

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122305352

Notice Ref. No.: HWPK/MECH/2025/451

Tender Value: ₹ 5896360

Tender EMD: ₹ 117927

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of spare components and Replacement of Damaged Components in Induced Draft Pultruded FRP Counter Flow Cooling Tower at Heavy Water Plant (Kota) site.
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Kota
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 17, 927
Tender Value in ₹: 58, 96, 360
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections