Tender for Corrigendum: Supply solar lantern model No MS122 Solar la...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply solar lantern model No MS122 Solar lantern contains battery, solar panel, Led bulbs, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7372700 | Ref ID: 139153443). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1871460.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gun Pit With OHP, Mild Steel High quality Shots Insulated Panel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gun Pit With OHP, Mild Steel High quality Shots Insulated Panel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply solar lantern model No MS122 Solar lantern contains battery, solar panel, Led bulbs, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139153443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7372700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1871460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical specification as per Appx A Ser No24
BOQ Title: Gun Pit With OHP, Mild Steel High quality Shots Insulated Panel (V2)
Item Title: Supply solar lantern model No MS122 Solar lantern contains battery, solar panel, Led bulbs
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-03-2026 7:22 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1871460
BOQ Title: Gun Pit With OHP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pre fabricated Mild Steel Door Mild Steel Sheet, Metal Storage Cabinet, Mild Steel High quality Shots, foot step for hospitals, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Platform Trolley (V2), Fire Rated Steel Door, medical stools or chairs, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Pipe Clamps (V2) Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections