Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Single Phase Static Energy Meters

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Single Phase Static Energy Meters in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSEB/P and SCM/eP64/2024-25/XD1/AE1/SP Meter dated 28/11/2024 | Ref ID: 112375307). The estimated tender value is ₹ 441615000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4416200.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Single Phase Static Energy Meters

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112375307

Notice Ref. No.: KSEB/P and SCM/eP64/2024-25/XD1/AE1/SP Meter dated 28/11/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 441615000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4416200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 44250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of DLMS compliant, LT, AC, Single Phase Static Energy Meters having ToD facility and LCD Display with lit of Rating 5-30A Accuracy Class 1.0
Category: Equipments
Tender ID: 2024_KSEB_710355_1
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Supply Chain Management
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Energy Meters
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 44, 16, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 16, 15, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 44, 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections