Tender for Corrigendum: SUPPLY- SHIELD WIRE AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFI...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SUPPLY- SHIELD WIRE AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION for PGCIL HVDC-NAGPUR Project, Qty: 42000 MTR, (BOQ Item #9) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068701 | Ref ID: 133822076).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Shield Wire as Per Technical Specification, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Shield Wire as Per Technical Specification, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: SUPPLY- SHIELD WIRE AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION for PGCIL HVDC-NAGPUR Project, Qty: 42000 MTR, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133822076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply-9
BOQ Title: Procurement of Shield Wire as Per Technical Specification, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398
BOQ Title: Procurement of Shield Wire as Per Technical Specification, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398
Item Title: SUPPLY- SHIELD WIRE AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION for PGCIL HVDC-NAGPUR Project
Item Quantity: 42000
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 119
Start Date: 05-01-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SHIELD WIRE AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419, Modular Cold Rooms, Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections