Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Server Machine, Rack Mount with 8 ...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Server Machine, Rack Mount with 8 Core CPU, 32 GB RAM, 6 x 600 GB HDD, Preloaded Win 2016 server OS or latest, as per Annexure-A, Make- HP /..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7655737 | Ref ID: 146279489). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2156 3798 1300002269 Hwpm Acs Upgradation, Computer Monitor (V2) High End Desktop Computer Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2156 3798 1300002269 Hwpm Acs Upgradation, Computer Monitor (V2) High End Desktop Computer Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Server Machine, Rack Mount with 8 Core CPU, 32 GB RAM, 6 x 600 GB HDD, Preloaded Win 2016 server OS or latest, as per Annexure-A, Make- HP /..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146279489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7655737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Server Machine, Rack Mount with 8 Core CPU, 32 GB RAM, 6 x 600 GB HDD, Preloaded Win 2016 server OS or latest, as per Annexure-A, Make- HP / DELL
BOQ Title: 2156 3798 1300002269 Hwpm Acs Upgradation, Computer Monitor (V2) High End Desktop Computer Servers (V2)
Item Title: 7021720040005
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52000
BOQ Title: 2156 3798 1300002269 HWPM ACS UPGRADATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections