Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Seat Ring of MSIV, Qty: 1 Nos, (BO...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Seat Ring of MSIV, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755087 | Ref ID: 148021980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40393.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Parts for Msiv, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Parts for Msiv, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Seat Ring of MSIV, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148021980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40393

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Seat Ring of MSIV valve 26 inch 600 WCB Gate As per annexure A
BOQ Title: Spares Parts for Msiv, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846
BOQ Title: Spares Parts for Msiv, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846
Item Title: Supply of Seat Ring of MSIV
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 03-08-2026 9:54 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40393
BOQ Title: SPARES PARTS FOR MSIV
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SUPPLY OF SEAT RING OF msiv Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Auditorium Chair (V2), NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Cleaning Duster (V3), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections