Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of sealed rectangular CaF2 Cell for H...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of sealed rectangular CaF2 Cell for Heavy water injection, Path length 0.025 mm as per attached specification., Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316019 | Ref ID: 139180899).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Liquid Cells, Cell Scraper Liquid Consortia (V2) Sterile Water for Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Liquid Cells, Cell Scraper Liquid Consortia (V2) Sterile Water for Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of sealed rectangular CaF2 Cell for Heavy water injection, Path length 0.025 mm as per attached specification., Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139180899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Liquid Cells, Cell Scraper Liquid Consortia (V2) Sterile Water for Injection
BOQ Title: Supply of Liquid Cells, Cell Scraper Liquid Consortia (V2) Sterile Water for Injection
Item Title: Supply of sealed rectangular CaF2 Cell for Heavy water injection, Path length 0.025 mm as per attached specification.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 12-03-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 09-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Liquid Cells

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections