Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Renewable Energy System with Itc, ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Renewable Energy System with Itc, Qty: 1 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7660565 | Ref ID: 146294483).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Renewable Energy System with Itc, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146294483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7660565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM WITH ITC
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-07-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Smart Inverted Canopy with Solar and Rainwater Harvesting System, Revolving Chair (V5), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, 12 Watt White-LED Bas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections