Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Reagents of Analyzers at Hurl Sind...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Reagents of Analyzers at Hurl Sindri, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Residual Chlorine analyzer, Qty: 324 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7140662 | Ref ID: 135983802).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Reagents of Analyzers at Hurl Sindri, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Residual Chlorine analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Reagents of Analyzers at Hurl Sindri, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Residual Chlorine analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Reagents of Analyzers at Hurl Sindri, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Residual Chlorine analyzer, Qty: 324

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135983802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7140662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Reagents of Analyzers at Hurl Sindri, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Residual Chlorine analyzer
BOQ Title: Supply of Reagents of Analyzers at Hurl Sindri, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Residual Chlorine analyzer
Item Title: M9376550023
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-02-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 20-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF REAGENTS OF ANALYZERS AT HURL SINDRI
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Cleaning Duster (V3), Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Haematology Analyz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections