Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Pump Ring, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Pump Ring, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7200616 | Ref ID: 135980164).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Pump Ring, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135980164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7200616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as
Item Title: Supply Pump Ring
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-02-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cabin Hydraulic Ram Assembly hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump Searched String: Elbow Hose Assembly Heat Elbow Wrap Searched String: Clamp Hose true rms clamp meter Searched String: Linkage Suspension ALBENDAZOLE SUSPENSION Searched String: Hose Radiator Top Modular Table / M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections