Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Pre-Engineering Shed for Central S...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Pre-Engineering Shed for Central Store Lakhtar at Sps Surendranagar. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 324926 | Ref ID: 147046785). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39480.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply of Pre-Engineering Shed for Central Store Lakhtar at Sps Surendranagar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply of Pre-Engineering Shed for Central Store Lakhtar at Sps Surendranagar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Pre-Engineering Shed for Central Store Lakhtar at Sps Surendranagar.

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147046785

Notice Ref. No.: SPS_ET-62

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39480

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Pre-Engineering Shed for Central Store Lakhtar at Sps Surendranagar.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Metal Fabrication
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks 1. Technical bid containing all the relevant documents of tender to be submitted through ONLINE process only on n Procure. No any documents will be accepted in offline mode or Hard copy. 2. 31.08.2026 is last date for physical receipt of cover for DD and Bank Guarantee and Online payment reference for Tender Fee and EMD only up to 14 pm Hrs Through RPAD or Speed Post only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surendranagar
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 39, 480 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited) Surendranagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 39, 480 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 39, 480 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections