Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Polyethylene Pouch Film for Packag...

The CO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Polyethylene Pouch Film for Packaging of Liquid Milk in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Ponlait/etender/pur/poly pouch film/2024 | Ref ID: 112374755). The estimated tender value is ₹ 76000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1520000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Polyethylene Pouch Film for Packaging of Liquid Milk

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112374755

Notice Ref. No.: Ponlait/etender/pur/poly pouch film/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 76000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1520000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of polyethylene pouch film for packaging of Liquid Milk
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2024_COOP_17015_1
Organisation Chain: Co-Operative Department||PONLAIT - CO-OP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Polyethelene pouch film
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 60, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections