Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of PIDS Controller at BRDS, Qty: 1 LS...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of PIDS Controller at BRDS, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1) in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840649 | Ref ID: 147805580). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1764000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pids Controllers for Brds Sv 32 Mdpl and Sv 6 Barwala, PID Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pids Controllers for Brds Sv 32 Mdpl and Sv 6 Barwala, PID Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of PIDS Controller at BRDS, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147805580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1764000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of PIDS Dual Channel controller with Workstation_ Client Machine-BRDS
BOQ Title: Pids Controllers for Brds Sv 32 Mdpl and Sv 6 Barwala, PID Controller
BOQ Title: Pids Controllers for Brds Sv 32 Mdpl and Sv 6 Barwala, PID Controller
Item Title: Supply of PIDS Controller at BRDS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 28-07-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1764000
BOQ Title: PIDS CONTROLLERS FOR BRDS SV 32 MDPL AND SV 6 BARWALA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections