Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Organic Whole Peanut Organic for Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147061476
Notice Ref. No.: MDCMPUL/DSD/Organic /2026-27/05
Tender Value: ₹ 3100000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 31000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 605
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Organic Whole Peanut Organic for Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana
Form of Contract : Buy
Product Category : Food Products
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 05-08-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date 18-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 05-08-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 18-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 05-08-2026 12:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 15 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 605 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Mehsana District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at ICICI Bank, Current Account Number 025705000471, IFSC Code ICIC0000257.
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 31, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Mehsana District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited) Mehsana District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Mehsana District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited) MEHSANA
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections